1 July 2015

[Spoilers] Mask, Masked Prosecutor, Warm and Cozy

Wed, July 1 Ratings
1. Mask - 10.1%
2. Warm and Cozy - 7.7%
3. Masked Prosecutor - 5.6%

Mask

Osen - Naver: 'Mask' Joo Ji Hoon finds out that his memories are being controlled.. Soo Ae succeeds with her counterattack 

1. [+4,040, -72] The rib-eye steak at dinner ㅋㅋㅋㅋㅋOne hour of extension  ㅋㅋㅋㅋㅋThe hidden camera in that watch ㅋㅋㅋㅋㅋㅋㅋㅋㅋㅋ  Today's episode was insanely fun

2. [+3,919, -59] There's no in-betweens for this writer From constipation to diarrhea 

3. [+1,801, -41] Happy that this is finally picking up ~~~

4. [+618, -9] Cider (t/n: expression of relief) today because of the storm-like development~!! The writer is finally unleashing his skills~~!! Poor Joo Ji Hoon ㅜㅜMore sweet scenes of them from now on~~!!

5. [+575, -9] Ah I freaking love Yoo In Young's character ㅋㅋㅋㅋㅋShe might erase that clip but she'll somehow expose Seokkunsshi's true nature

6. [+288, -7] So who killed Seo Eun Ha??

7. [+199, -7] The writer's finally reflecting after getting chewed out by viewers. Please keep the remaining episodes to be as fun as today's. Anyway, Joo Ji Hoon even in 'Goong' has always been amazing with crying scenes

Ilgan Sports - Naver

8. [+952, -18] "Seokkunssshi, until when can I trust you?"

9. [+750, -34] Funny how netizens are pulling a 180  with her transformation to Seo Eun Ha

10. [+143, -4] Choi Mi Yeon is seriously cute ㅜㅜㅠUsing the watch to play hard to get ㅋㅋㅋ

Masked Prosecutor

Osen - Naver: 'Masked Prosecutor' Joo Sang Wook tells Eom Ki Joon "I am your hyung" Shocking confession

1. [+285, -12] Poor Prosecutor Ha..... Tomorrow's episode better come fast

2. [+238, -14] The change in Ha Dae Cheol's gazeㄷㄷ Tomorrow's episode is gonna an exciting one

3. [+216, -20] Masked Prosecutor is really fun

4. [+186, -11] He can't call his father 'Father' and he can't call his hyung 'Hyung'??

5. [+131, -14] Uhm........... Do I spy a Star Wars parody?

6. [+44, -3] Uhm looks more like the hyung than Joo Sang Wook ㅋㅋㅋㅋ

7. [+47, -8] Eom Ki Joon is so sexy. His dramas are so fun....... but in here, his character is strange.. Still very charming..

8. [+18, -3] If only the directing had been better...  3 episodes left and I'm expecting the baddies to get their punishmentㄷㄷㄷ On a side note, Joo Sang Wook's closeups are so handsomeㄷㄷ

9. [+12, -1] This drama is filming in our neighbourhood! Gumi-dong, Bundang-gu. So many white vans

10. [+10, -1] I'm enjoying this drama but please give Lee Moon Shik more scenes... He barely has parts

Warm and Cozy

My Daily - Naver: 'Warm and Cozy' Yoo Yeon Seok's drunken confession to Kang Sora "I love you"

1. [+337, -11] Ha.. Made my heart race when he said 'I love you' although he's drunkㅠㅠㅠㅠ But tomorrow's the finale and they're still frustrating ...

2. [+183, -9] Poor mayor. But he'll end up with the lady with the torn skirt, right?

3. [+50, 0] "I love you".... My heart..... My heartㅜㅠㅠㅠ Damn ㅠㅠㅠㅜ  I'm already married... But Baek Geon Wooㅠㅜㅜ I want more of these two ㅠㅠㅠㅠI wanna keep hearing him say "I love you" ㅠㅠㅠㅠ Heol ㅠㅠI've gone crazy

4. [+47, 0] This should've happened 4 episodes ago

5. [+25, -1] First time seeing such a draggy romcom..How can a 16-episode romcom only get a confession on the second to the last episode?ㅋㅋ Is this one of those 100-episode long drama?

6. [+25, -1] I've been waiting for this scene.. This should've happened in Episode 13.. Such a waste.. I was really excited to see Yoo Yeon Seok in a romcom

7. [+25, -2] Pwahaha. The Hong Sisters are just hopeless!!! I'm more surprised at myself for sticking to this!!!

8. [+22, -1] Yoo Yeon Seok♡♡♡ WooJoo couple is so pretty

9. [+15, 0] They did the same thing in 'Master's Sun'. The Hong Sisters are really fond of the 1-year timeskip..

10. [+14, 0] Can't believe that there's only 1 episode left.ㅋㅋㅋㅋ Mok Ji Won getting owned was a bliss to watch.. I want Jung Joo and Geon Woo to stay living in Jeju while the mayor ends up with Geon Woo's noona ㅋㅋㅋㅋ


17 comments:

Faye said...

I'm so glad JS put on her mask. Now writer-nim, plz let her be a badass for the next 9 episodes!

omoooo said...

I really liked Yoo In Young since RM...

Seooee said...

Hi can you please post something about two days one night? Thanks. I always look forward to those variety show posts. :)

placeforu said...

I hope admin can also post variety shows rating and comments weekly like drama ratings and comments.

toru2 said...

I'm more surprised that people like Warm&Cozy. The drama seriously gets to my nerve. It feels like I'm watching the last decade drama.

surfinthesasslife said...

There was really a 1 yr time skip as predicted in the preview ep review. Haha that knetz is spot on!

hikari_ said...

Mask is just one of a kind drama series... it's very interesting that it makes u anticipate for the next episode more~

꽃처럼 said...

i dieded at yout comment

꽃처럼 said...

I wonder what happen if the mayor is greedy over Jungjoo. Maybe in the year 2947, Geonwoo keeps saying all his words were jokes in order to hide his true feeling. Jungjoo keeps answering anything against her heart in order to hide her true feeling. Seriously, Hong sisters? Is that all you can do?

toru2 said...

ikr! I would say this is the most sloppy work done by Hong Sister after Big. They recycled the storyline and script we've seen during 2000'.lol.. It's so predictable.
1- Girl1 & Boy1 started as friend(or enemy), then out of blue Girl1 started to like Boy1.
2-Boy1 likes Girl2 since forever, but Girl2 never feel the same until she knows Girl1 existed. (Point 1&2 you can see it in My Girl,Full House,Goong,Sassy Girl Chun Hyangetc)
3-Boy1 actually cares about Girl1 but never realize it until it's too late (insert big tragedy here). Boy1 went missing. (This also happened in Full House)
4-One year later...

꽃처럼 said...

i really hate the time gap when the true events haven't well solved by the characters,
i mean, hey, if i had to wait someone for some years for such reason probably i already had my second child on progress....

lover said...

LOL.

lover said...

I'm so hooked on that one.

Skylar said...

10. [+143, -4] Choi Mi Yeon is seriously cute ㅜㅜㅠUsing the watch to play hard to get ㅋㅋㅋ
Yoo In Young is freaking beautiful!!!!!! Writer-nim, please send her to a better guy :(

__soosee said...

The worst hong sisters drama... warm and cozy...

I heared somewhere that the writer writes many dramas and the company chooses one from them , is that right?

2m2i4k1i said...

Oh myGof! I can feel you hahaha

toru2 said...

Even Big was way better